Share this page Print

2010 Disclosure of Campaign Finances

Under Part 5.1, Municipal Election Finance and Contribution Disclosure, of the Local Authorities Election Act (LAEA), City Council candidates were required to file their disclosure statements, on or before March 1.

Candidates for Mayor

 Burrows, Craig 
 Connelly, Joe 
 Devine, Bonnie-Jean 
 Hawkesworth, Robert Andrew  Revised
 Higgins, Barbara Joan
 Hunter, Sandra Joan 
 Lord, Jonathan Joseph     Revised 
 McIver, Richard William 
 Nenshi, Naheed 
 Stewart, Melvin Wayne


Aldermanic Candidates Ward 1

 Harper, Christopher Glenn
 Hodges, Dale 
 Lockhart, Richard Thomas 
 Scott, Charles William 
 Vandenbrink, Judi 


Aldermanic Candidates Ward 2

Avramenko, Terry 
Del Re, Daniel M
Lowe, Frederick Gordon 


Aldermanic Candidates Ward 3

 Iqbal, Pervaiz 
 Larocque, Helene 
Stevenson, Jim 
Tremblay, Gary Duane 


Aldermanic Candidates Ward 4

Bedard, Leslie 
Chu, Sean 
Kruschel, Edward Curtis 
Low, Tommy 
MacLeod, Gael
 Morgan, Jane 
 Northcott, Bradley James 
 Poon, Carol 
 Wong, Jon 


Aldermanic Candidates Ward 5

 Ashar, Beena 
 Bal, Jay
 Jones, Ray 


Aldermanic Candidates Ward 6

 Dimic, Rad 
 Mielke, Brent 
 Pootmans, John Richard 
 Rogers, Kenneth Williams 
 Royer, Randy Brian 
 Sims, Henry Ronald  
 Turner, Coral Ann 
 Wills, Robert Glenn 
 Yannitsos, John L 


Aldermanic Candidates Ward 7

 Cook, Elizabeth Ann 
 Farrell, Druh 
 Krisko, Michael
 Pilling, Jim 
 Taylor, Kevin D 

 

Aldermanic Candidates Ward 8

 Grochowski, Antoni 
 Mar, John Y   Amended
 Pashak, Zakary 


Aldermanic Candidates Ward 9

 Carra, Gian-Carlo
 Chapman, Stephen
 Nixon, Jeremy Pat
 Pal, Mike
 Vase, Adam W 
 Waciak, Stan


Aldermanic Candidates Ward 10

 Chabot, Andre 
 Dossa, Nargis
 Kennish, Robert 


Aldermanic Candidates Ward 11

 Knight, Olga 
 Maxim, James 
 McCutcheon, Ernest 
 Pincott, Brian 

 

Aldermanic Candidates Ward 12

 Browne, Al 
 Crowe, Kerry Roger
 Keating, Shane A
 Rotzoll, Rory Wayne
 Sim, Benjamin G

 

Aldermanic Candidates Ward 13

 Colley-Urquhart, Diane Marie 
 Hodge, Trevor Douglas 
 Jenkins, Alexander 
 Rodych, Andrew Bernard 

 

Aldermanic Candidates Ward 14

 Demong, Peter 
 Dur, Richard
 Fox-Mellway, Linda 
 Kao, Shawn 

 

The following candidates appropriately advised the Returning Officer, that under Section 147.11 of the Local Authorities Election Act, they ran an entirely self-funded campaign less than or equal to $10,000:

  • Boehm, Dwight
  • Clemens, Petra
  • Erskine, Barry
  • Fech, Oscar
  • Frisch, Wayne
  • Gerelus, Ken Stephen
  • Guizzo, Robert
  • Haussecker, Jeff
  • Hollinger, Henry
  • Johnston, Gary
  • Knight, Daniel
  • Lapp, David Paul
  • Magliocca, "Joe" Biagio
  • Malyszko, Tom
  • Perrault, Norman
​​​​​